These Fairfield public school teachers have been honored by parents and students

through a donation to the “Honor an Educator” program of the Fairfield Foundation for Education:

HIGH SCHOOLS

Fairfield Warde High School

  • Laura Baumeister
  • Marc Cehovsky
  • Ali Chagnon
  • Sonia Coelho
  • Kathy Conner
  • Evelyn Copeland
  • Jim D’Acosta
  • Eileen Fenn
  • Charles Flynn
  • Tim Foster 
  • Mark Frattaroli
  • Rose Healy
  • Danielle Jurkiewicz
  • Michael Lepoutre
  • Sinead Lutz
  • Scott Marsland
  • Parker Caswell Molden
  • Ross Novick
  • Stephen O’Brien
  • Mark Pollex
  • Maria Elisa Polonio
  • Robert Smoler
  • Lauren Verney-Fink

Fairfield Ludlowe High School:

  • Joseph Blake
  • Laura Mason
  • Kris Samuelson
  • Gregory Superty
  • Frank Tatto

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Fairfield Woods Middle School

  • Beth Cerny 
  • Vanessa Costanzo
  • Kevin Donovan
  • Carole Frawley
  • Alice Warren

Roger Ludlowe Middle School

  • Ryan Swaller
  • Justin Tomczyk

Tomlinson Middle School

  • Kyle Astle
  • Diana Cicero
  • Zach Dunn
  • Sara Hoefer
  • Marguerite Luciani
  • Paige McCarthy
  • Kaitlyn Mello
  • Morgan Rhodes
  • Beth Sherman

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Burr School

  • Kelsey Hegarty
  • Karen Musante
  • Mei-Ling Uliasz

Dwight School

  • Shani Husted

Holland Hill School

  • Dennis Pryor

Jennings School

  • Abigail Barzottini
  • Sara Bocchiere 
  • Sarah Buttelman
  • Erin Fasano
  • Monica Gibbs
  • Lisa Lewin 
  • Alexandra Rodriguez
  • Meagan Roxbee 
  • Kathleen Ruppert

 McKinley School

  • Shannon Andersen 
  • Lisa Bettke 
  • Maureen Bonenfant
  • Dana Bossio
  • Cory Cody
  • Lucille Contacessi 
  • Mary Dolan-Collette
  • Dan Fecteau
  • Ilyse Gendron
  • Renee Grenier
  • John Harvey 
  • Deborah Holleran
  • Jessica Keane
  • Lynne Levesque
  • Tina Martin
  • Linda Newton
  • Brianna Ozimek
  • Kathy Reddy
  • Diane Waring

Mill Hill School

  • Jeanne Gaughan
  • Joan Hellthaler
  • Nanci Johnson
  • Suzanne Stephens

 North Stratfield School

  • Nicole Hackney
  • Matthew Onderko 
  • Myrna Rubenstein

Riverfield School

  • The Riverfield PTA generously honored the staff of Riverfield School at the end of the 2019 school year.

Sherman School 

  • Katherine Garasimowicz
  • Beth McKiernan
  • Marion Richard

Stratfield School

  • Dorothy Carter
  • Christina Ries

 Early Childhood Center

  • Caitlyn Wilox-Biron

Educators outside of the Fairfield Public Schools

  • Joseph O. Barahona, Jr.  ~  Staples High School
  • Susan O’Brian  ~  Greens Farms Academy

Friends of Education

  • Anne LeVasseur (Riverfield School)
  • Robin A. Fukuyama (Riverfield School)

Board of Education/Central Office

  • Frank Arnone

In Memoriam

  •  Stephen Smith, Stratfield School

Educators whose names are in bold have been honored with a donation to the Foundation on more than one occasion.